Chelan County Marriages - Comprehensive Employment and Training Act

Click here for an order form and pricing information.

Groom & Bride Marriage Year
AARBAK, Andrew J & Mary Enola CHURCHILL 1916
ABAIR, Ruby & Marie MONDA 1923
ABBEAL, Arnold C & Mabel M CROFOOT 1928
ABBEY, Wm & Anna Boyelene GREENFIELD 1922
ABBOT, Elmer L & Lucy A PRATT 1905
ABBOTT, Andrew & Beulah Martha ROBBINS 1906
ABBOTT, Basil E & Mabel AUVIL 1921
ABBOTT, Glenn C & Katherine R DOYLE 1912
ABBOTT, Kenneth G & Jessie RAINES 1923
ABBOTT, N F & Edna DOW 1915
ABBOTT, Roy & Lida RENN 1911
ACKERMAN, Nicholas & Myrtle SPENCER 1905
ACKERMAN, Wm D & Thelma LEONARD 1930
ACKLES, Estus Bruce & Fredda FRENCH 1927
ACTON, Charley & Clara GRIFFIN (MITCHELL) 1929
ADAMS, C B & Patricia LALAMOORE 1937
ADAMS, Cecil Clayton & Frances L FULTON 1921
ADAMS, Charles Morton & Marion Etta McGUIRE 1915
ADAMS, Curtis B & Edna D WEEKS 1923
ADAMS, Daniel & Edith KOTH 1930
ADAMS, Francis & Grace LAYMANCE 1931
ADAMS, Fred & Fanny E ADAMS 1910
ADAMS, James J & Lucile HAYDEN 1923
ADAMS, James Monroe & Ethel Frances LESLIE 1923
ADAMS, Percy J & Mariella MARTIN 1910
ADAMS, Ralph & Jennie M ANTHONY 1927
ADAMS, T Halley & Lula Elma LUSK 1912
ADAMS, VanWorth & Mary E THOMPSON 1910
ADAMS, Wm & Elizabeth JAMES 1921
ADAMS, Wm & Millie M AUSTON  or AUSTIN 1912
ADAMS, Wm Harry & Marion S HOWELL ????
ADDIS, Kent & Evelyn AMSDEN 1925
AGDEN, W L & Annie ALEXANDER (RICH) 1918
AGEE, Delbert & Addie C MORRIS 1906
AHLERS, Harry J & Ruth GREEN 1931
ALBECK, Wm J & Wilma WAGENBLACT 1931
ALBERT, W E & Agnes THARP 1919
ALBIN H H & Dorothy RICHARDS 1928
ALBIN, Henry O & Marinda ODELL 1908
ALBIN, J J & Elizabeth DANIELS (COMPTON) 1921
ALBRIGHT, Roy R & Charlotte NESS (FISCHBACH) 1926
ALCORN, Edward & Mary Ella SHIELDS 1907
ALCOTT, Tracy J & Aleta TURNER 1912
ALDERMAN, Blair & Mary LANGHBOR 1925
ALDRICH, Percy M & Arlene ULRICH 1930
ALEXANDER, Walter & Pearl DEZELLEM 1928
ALGIERS, Willard Merle & Marjorie Ruth RANDOLPH 1926
ALLEN, C H & Florence GRIFFITH 1934
ALLEN, Charles F & Ruth A KLEIN (STEPHENS) 1927
ALLEN, Clinton Raymond & Iva HELLER 1907
ALLEN, Clyde M & Martha D RICHARDS 1925
ALLEN, Fernando W & Ida Mae CORBALEY 1903
ALLEN, George Henry & Mary Abigail BROWN 1916
ALLEN, George S & Ruth E SPRAGUE 1920
ALLEN, Harley E & Freda JONES 1919
ALLEN, Harry & Lura ELLIOTT (STURGEN) 1909
ALLEN, Henry & Ethel Helen HODGE 1926
ALLEN, Ira & Jessie E FISHER 1916
ALLEN, Jay J & Helen NEWMAN 1925
ALLEN, Ray M & Maude PREWITT 1927
ALLEN, Reynolds M & Genevieve WEST 1930
ALLEN, Sidney E & Eva M  VINCENT 1916
ALLGER, Charles Henry & Mineta LEATHER(S) 1901
ALLISON, Cleo E & Beulah May McCOLLOUGH 1925
ALLOWAY, M D & Lucille LEONARD 1935
ALLYN, Lyman L & Susan McMAHAN 1910
ALLYN, Lynn & Mildred M GONSER 1919
ALMOCK, James L & Iva FINNEY 1917
ALSPACH, Gerald C & Norene GRUBB 1930
ALTIER, James J & Lydia KRAUSE 1930
AMAN, Geo R & Mildred LILLYBRIDGE 1930
AMBLER, Allen H & Francis Eveleen VAUGHN 1926
AMBURS, Lester Ray & Alma Grace BROWN 1925
AMENA, Albert & Marie WAPATO 1914
AMES, Geo R & Martha J GRIFFIN 1911
AMES, Walter H & Isabella Sarah LORRAIN 1927
AMMETER, Christian & Phyllis DORMEIR 1917
AMOS, Charles E & Alma May PETERS 1878
AMY, Claude & Lillian SPURGEON 1920
ANDERSON, A O & Jessie TERRY (DeLONG) 1922
ANDERSON, Alfred & Bessie DAVIS 1925
ANDERSON, Alfred M & Ebba M V PETERSON 1927
ANDERSON, Andrew & Fern A BERG 1929
ANDERSON, Andrew M & Dora McLEOD 1929
ANDERSON, Axel & Trucie CENTERS (HILER) 1915
ANDERSON, C O & Anna Charlotte JOHNSON 1905
ANDERSON, Charles & Sarah J DUSHARN (UPTON) 1910
ANDERSON, Chas B & Hazel M DREW 1920
ANDERSON, David A & Florence FERGUSON 1923
ANDERSON, E A & Pauline MARKS 1926
ANDERSON, Erick & Thora Eliza NEWELL 1929
ANDERSON, Evertt & May MAXEY 1941
ANDERSON, Geo H & Esther SIMMS 1920
ANDERSON, Harry A & Effie CHASE 1908
ANDERSON, J L & Emma LINK 1922
ANDERSON, L O & Eva R GREENSLIT 1915
ANDERSON, Lee Roy & Laura Belle ANDERSON (OFFICER) 1930
ANDERSON, Merle E & Alice TAYLOR 1926
ANDERSON, Milton S & Adda S PARKER (LAWNAKER) 1919
ANDERSON, Quentin Rupert & Hazel A MANN 1928
ANDERSON, Rex & Bessie CAMPBELL 1919
ANDERSON, Scott Byron & Leatha L NICCUM 1924
ANDERSON, Wilford J & Elsie M WILHELM (LAUGHLIN) 1921
ANDRE, Frank & Florence ELLIOTT 1924
ANDREWS, Frank & Edith MAUDE TAYLOR 1902
ANDRUS, Clifford E & Clarice HOOSER (LOCKARD) 1930
ANGIER, John Wm & Helen STROUCH 1912
ANGLE, Emmett & Georgia CLOUD 1917
ANGLE, Peter & Augusta Laura Marie ARDMAN 1908
ANNIS, Elmer & Addie HAMILTON 1927
ANTHONY, Alpha Leon & Lourice RAUD (Robertson) ????
ANTHONY, Douglas & Neva ARMSTRONG 1919
ANTHONY, Minard & Alice E WARNER (MONROE) 1918
APPEL, Edward Wm & Beulah L SAMPLE 1929
APPEL, George & Mabel Anna COFFMAN (LOEFFBEIN) 1926
APPLEGARTH, David Will & Mabel Alice LANE 1930
ARBAUGH, Charles & Pearl WEEMAN 1920
ARBOGAST, Chas W &  Pamilia A PATRICK 1919
ARBOGAST, Louis & Jeanet LEADBETTER 1916
ARBOGAST, Louis E & Ethel C JOHNSON 1925
ARBUCKLE, John W & Orma VanMETER 2 1927
ARBUCKLE, John Wm & Orma VanMETER 1920
ARCHBALD, Roy & Orpha GRAHAM 1930
ARCHER, James V & Beatrice A HANCOCK 1930
ARCHER, Mervine W J & Julia M BERGMAN 1908
ARDRON, Fay Alfred & Vida Marguerett TOLLE 1910
ARENDT, H G & Mabel THOMAS 1927
ARGENT, Evan C & Landra EICHHORST 1923
ARGO, Arnold Clarence & Twila Myrtle LAWSON 1915
ARGUE, Wm  & Sarah J REED (STONEROCK) 1907
ARKIN, Kenneth & Zelma Maye BURGAN 1928
ARLSON, Jack & Cordelia SATTERWHITE 1919
ARMBRUSTER, J E & Violet SMITH (HODGEN) 1920
ARMOUR, Chester Milton & Florence Nancy CUMBO 1922
ARMOUR, Eldon & Gladys SPRING 1926
ARMSTRONG, C W & May GRISWOLD 1925
ARMSTRONG, Chas H & Sergia FULLER 1917
ARMSTRONG, Cloise & Carol HESS 1930
ARMSTRONG, Douglas Clayton & Ruby May FRANTZ 1920
ARMSTRONG, E C & Eunice I O'GRODY 1923
ARMSTRONG, Jack & Elizabeth LEONARD, (MILLER) 1921
ARMSTRONG, James M & Flora McMILLEN 1914
ARMSTRONG, Norman S & Thelma T YEAGER 1924
ARMSTRONG, Orville D & Gladys Cannon BASSELON 1931
ARMSTRONG, Robert B & Marie GRANT (WEST) 1917
ARNAUD, Victor & Irene BUTTERFIELD (SCOTT) 1921
ARNDT, Arthur & Lottie Blanche ESTES 1918
ARNESON, Gus & Grace E STODDART 1929
ARNETT, Jesse Sherwood & Adelma JOHNSTON (BACKMAN) 1923
ARNETT, Lloyd L & Marie M ROSENCRANS 1922
ARNOLD, Glen & LaCreta PALMER 1928
ARNOLD, Ruben J & Elsie Olive ROSE 1908
ARNOLD, W S & Ethel Alice PRIEST 1918
ARNSEN, Asbjorn & Patricia Arbutus MALCOLM (GOLDEN) 1927
ARONELL, Wilbur O & Edna SCHAEFER 1930
ASHBY, R Poter & Henrietta ADAMS 1927
ASHE, Howard James & Margaret Irene DAHLGREN 1925
ASHER, Alvin Willis & Bessie Louise HANAN 1925
ASHMUM, Wm O & Beulah L GODFREY 1924
ASLAKSON, Harry & Iona CAIN 1929
ASSELSTINE, Clayton & Hulda REICHMAN 1925
ASTON, Andrew Moody & Goldie Faye TRENT 1913
ASTON, Wilburn & Dorothy HOUGH 1920
ATCLRISON, A A & Alice I SCHMANDER 1930
ATKESON, James R & Mary Helen INGERSOLL 1906
ATKINS, Frank R & Olive Virginia BAKER 1912
ATKINS, John Preston & Juanita Violet LANE 1924
ATKINSON, Jas E & Gussie GILLON 1923
ATKINSON, Moses D & Iris M LEHMAN, (OLES) 1919
ATKINSON, Paul & Virginia CAMP 1929
ATON, Arthur & Rosie Marie BELL 1929
AULT, Ashley E & Ameda ROSE (WALKER) 1919
AULT, E A & Coral S MELUGIN 1907
AUSTIN, E D & Dorothy BEDELL 1921
AUSTIN, Henry Clarence & Sara T CHAPMAN 1909
AUSTINE, Elmer T & Mildred EMERSON 1909
AUTING, Albert L & Doris Erma JOHNSON 1923
AUVIL, L & Bessie HANAN (CANNON) 1916
AUVIL, Oscar O & Jeanette RUTHERFORD 1926
AVERILL, Harvey D & Vernie V TRIMBLE 1915
AVEY, Clifford Eldred & Violet HOWARD (STEDMAN) 1927
AVEY, Daniel & Lillie LINKEM 1924
AYERS, Allen DEWITT & Ila HARRIS 1908
AYERS, Frank H & Marion KELLOGG 1919
AYERS, J H & Mary JANE INGALLS (VANDERPOOL) 1919
AYERS, Rowland W & Ruby OAKES 1908
AYERS, W Len & Ruth Elizabeth McKEEHAN 1911
AYERS, Warren & Louise MALFA 1921
AYRES, Forman Levice & Mary Elizabeth LaPORTE 1883
DAGNAN, Francis & Lillie May HANSON 1909
DAHL, Odin & Adelene THROMBRUE 1919
DAHMEN, John Neponue & Agnes Barbara KELLER 1913