Click here for an order form and pricing information.

Veteran Page Unit Cemetery
"Adams, George Butler" 000 12th Reg Michigan - B Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Albin, Josua J" 001 CSA - Madison's Reg't Texas Cav - F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Alexander, Charles D." 200b 19th Wisconsin Inf I & B Tamor, Seward Co., NB
"Alleinder, William F" 200 6th Tennessee Cav
"Anderson, Peter A" 200a 5th Wisconsin Inf - K Curlew Cem, Curlew, WA
"Andrews, James A" 002 3rd New York Heavy Att - D St Andrews Cem, WA
"Archibald, Parker" 002a
Tumwater Cemetery?, WA
"Archibald, Patrick" 003 10th Missouri Tumwater Cemetery?, WA
"Argenbright, Madison L" 004 13th Missouri Cav Highland Cemetery
Ash, Jesse M. 200c 32nd Light Artillery Garfield IOOF Cem, Garfield, WA
"Ashford, George M" 201 3rd Indiana Batt'y
"Atwood, Corydon F" 005 37th Wisconsin Vol - D Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Badger, Conrad C" 202 6th Regiment New Hampshire Inf - I
"Badger, James F" 006 68th Ohio Inf - K Waterville Abby, Waterville, WA
"Baird, A F" 203 66th Illinois Inf - P & I Bremerton, WA
Baker, Robert P G01 Virginia Stratford Cem, Stratford, WA
Barnhart, Alonzo S G02 111Rgmt PA Inf A Corp Marlin-Krupp Cem, Marlin, WA
"Barrett, Andrew J" 006a 26th Indiana Inf Chelan Cem, Chelan, WA
"Barrett, William" 007 15th Iowa Inf - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Baxter, Noah 203a 10th OH Inf B Corp-Sgt; 12th OH; 60th OH Inf Elmwood Cem, St. Paul, NE
"Bayer, Frederic" 007aa New York - Army Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Beall, Lloyd" 204 10th Kansas Inf - F Loomis Cem,
Beall, Lloyd 204 10th Kansas Infantry Mountain View, Loomis,
"Beaus, Edward T" 205 1st Wisconsin USSS - G
"Benedict, M Romaine" 007a 10th Reg Illinois Vol Cav - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Berry, Robert Henry 007b 2nd Mississippi Cavalry Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Biggs, Rev William L. 008 CSA Confederate Briskey-Treadwell Cem, WA
Bise, William R 206
WA?
"Black, James A" 207 19th Kansas Cav - C Mt View - Loomis
"Blevins, William" 208 44th _________ Cav - A
Bloomer, Edward Montaque 209 Union, 89th NY Inf G 1st Lt. Republic Cem, Republic, WA
"Bonnell, Benj" 008a 151st Pennsylvania Inf - B Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Boston, Monroe T" 009 149th Pennsylvania Inf - F Peshastin Cem, Peshastin, WA
"Boumley, William" 211 71st Pennsylvania Inf
Bowen, Wheeler S. 009a 12th Rgmt Wisconsin LA Branch Highland Cem, Coulee City, WA
"Boyd, Spencer" 010 4th Ind Iowa Light Artillery Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Bragg, Elihu N" 212 18th Illinois Inf - H Okanogan Cem, Okanogan, wA
"Braggins ,John" 011 12th Michigan Inf - F & S Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Breese, George W" 011a 25th Wisconsin - B Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Brennesholtz, Sylvester " 011b 120th Indiana Inf E Mountain View Abby, WA
"Brewer, Abner W" 012 128th Indiana Inf - E Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Briscoe, Charles A" 013 2nd Iowa Cav - I North Road Cem, Leavenworth, WA
"Brown, Charles" 214 8th Minnesota Vol Inf - A
"Brown, Isaiah" 014 33rd & 49th Wisconsin Vol Inf - B & H Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Brown, John A" 015 88th Illinois Inf - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Brown ,Joseph" 016 4th Vol Wisconsin Cav - A Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Brownfield, John C" 017 7th Missouri Cav - D Happy Home, Farmer, WA
"Brumbaugh, Martin" 018 1st Minnesota Mounted Rangers - C Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Bumstead, William T" 019 87th Indiana Inf - H Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Burbank, Andrew S" 020 7th Vermont Inf - F Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Burgett [Burget], Ira A 210 4th CA Inf B Pvt; 4th CA Inf D Pvt Sullivan, Winthrop, WA
Burts ,Edward C 214a

Bush, Frank 020b
Tumwater Cemetery?, Lea enworth, WA
"Byrd, John W" 020a CSA Soldier Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Bywater, John 215b 2nd IL Vol L Cav Pvt-Corp LakeView, Seattle, WA
"Cade, Nimrod R" 021 80th Indiana Inf - K Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Canterbury, Samuel" 022 2nd West Virginia Vet Inf - A Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Carlyle, John B" 023 New York Regiment Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Carroll, John H" 215 14th Michigan Inf - B Marietta, GA
Chambers, William H G21 8th IL Cav H Pvt Evergreen Cem, Everett, WA
"Chase, James H" 024 Benton County Missouri Inf Vol - C Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Cheatham, Jake J" 216 2nd Iowa Cav - B Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
Claghorn, J F 217
Oceanside, San Diego, CA
Clapp, E O G22
Friendship, WI
"Clapp, Uriah S" 218 12th Indiana Cav "Alva, OK"
"Claycomb, William F" 025 83rd Illinois Inf - H Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Clayton, Albert P" 026 145the New York Inf - F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Clemmer, Daniel L" 219 8th Minnesota Vol Inf - B Mt. View, Oakland, CA
Cobifile, Maley 220 15th H Pvt WA?
"Coleman, Thomas" 027 1st & 7th Missouri Cav - H Bridgeport Cem, Bridgeport, WA
Connaut, W A 221

Conners, Lawrence [or Connors] 027a
Mansfield Cem, Mansfield, WA
"Cornell, Enis" 222 11th Pennsylvania Inf - K
Covell, Charles Molford 027b 9th NY Cavalry F Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Cromwell, Charles G" 028 1st Wisconsin Cav - D North Road Cem, Leavenworth, WA
"Crum, Frank H" 223 12th Kansas Inf - H & G "Brandon, IA"
"Culp, John H" 029 20th Iowa Inf - A Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Cunning, Amos" 030 4th & 23rd Iowa Inf - K & F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Currier, Silas" 031 3rd Michigan Cav - G Happy Home, Farmer, WA
Curtis, David C 223a 314 Wisconsin K Tonasket Cem, Tonasket, WA
"Dash, Edwin D" 224 12 Missouri Cav
Davies, Henry H 224a 1st Oregon Cav G Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
Davies, Henry H 224a 1st OR Cav G Pvt Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Davis, Andrew" 032 CSA - 2nd Missouri Battery Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Davis, Henry Wood G02a 36th Rgmt IA Inf I Pvt Thompson/Shrock Cem, Hartline, WA
Davis, James A 032b Union - Missouri Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Dawson, Edwin 032a US Army California Infantry Home of Peace Mausoleum, Wenatchee, WA
"Deach (Diech), Jacob" 033 56th Reg Pennsylvania Vol - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Derfield, Issac M" 035 14th Kentucky Inf - D Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Dexter, Andrew J 225 Union 63? PA Inf C Pvt Los Angeles National Cem, Los Angeles, CA
"Domrese, William" 036 "U S Navy - Monitor, Osage, etc" Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Dooley, James A. G03 94th Rgmt OH Inf C Corp Ephrata Cem, Ephrata, WA
"Doop, Calvin W" 037 35th Illinois Vol Inf - F Home of Peace Mausoleum, Wenatchee, WA
Dow, Washington Dwight 225a 49th Wisconsin Inf H Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Dunlee, Jeremiah" 038 CSA Lakeside Cem,
"Dutton, J Luther" 226 29th Wisconsin Inf - E Milwaukee, WI
"Easley, Albert" 039 42nd Missouri Inf - N Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Eckert, Michael" 040 1st US Inf - K "Gates of Heaven, Waterville, WA"
Edgerton, H R 226b 61st New York Inf F Oroville Cem, Oroville, WA
"Ellinger, Henry" 226a Navy
"Ellingsworth, William" 227 12th Missouri Cav - B Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Ellis, Henry" 041 US Navy - Nyack Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Elston, Isaac" 042 16th Wisconsin Reg Inf - D North Road Cem, Leavenworth, WA
Ely, John G 227a 27th Missouri Cav Seattle, WA
"Erickson, Finger" 228 13th Wisconsin Inf - G
"Ernst, Joel" 043 46th Illinois Inf - F Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Erwin, Joseph G" 229 12th Ohio Vol Cav - B Brewster Cem, Brewster, WA
"Etter, James" 044 1st Michigan Eng & Mechanics Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Evans, William D" 230 27th Pennsylvania Inf - B
"Fenney, Martin" 230a 69th Massachusetts Vol Inf Everett, WA
"Ferguson, James W" 045 14th Wisconsin Inf - I Home of Peace Mausoleum, Wenatchee, WA
"Ferrin, Ira P" 046 42nd Massachusetts Inf - B Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Firman, Jacob B" 047 37th Wisconsin Inf - D Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Fisher, Calvin" 048 142 Indiana Inf - I Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Foster, E H 231 Union WA?
Fowler, Oscar D 232
WA?
Friend, John Thomdick G04 Union Wilson Creek Cem, Wilson Creek, WA
Fulton, John Ignatious G05 8th Rgmt IA C Sgt Hartline Cem, Hartline, WA
"Fulwhiler, James" 048a 5th Tennessee Inf - K Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Gallaway, Elijah N" 049 Illinois Inf Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Garrett, James J" 049a 8th Missouri Cav - B Badger Mt View Cem, Waterville, WA
Gavin, Melancthen [Melancthow] W 234 4th MO Cav G Pvt;
13th MO Cav K
Malott Cem, Malott, WA
"Gerry;, John" 049b 32nd Illinois Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Giblin, Richard" 050 Union Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Gideon, William W" 235 14th Missouri Inf - F "Springfield, MO"
Gilbert, Zacherius 235aa Union Seattle GAR Cem, Seattle, WA
"Gill, William" 051 9th Illinois Cav Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Glessner, John A" 052 12nd Missouri Cav - F Mansfield Cem, Mansfield, wA
"Goldthorp, Joseph W" 235b 1st Kansas Reg Inf Vol - F Evergreen Cem, Everett, WA
"Gormley, Chester P" 053 2nd Illinois Cav Badger Mt View Cem, Waterville, WA
"Gray, David" 054 24th Iowa Inf - A Home of Peace Mausoleum, Wenatchee, WA
"Gray, John S" 235a 36th Iowa Inf Springdale, WA
"Green, John A" 055 6th Iowa Inf - G Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Gregg, Ira W 055a Union Mold Cem, Coulee City, WA
"Griffith, Frederich" 236 1st Ohio Heavy Art - G Virginia?
"Griffith, Henry B" 237 2nd Pennsylvania Battalion - G "Whatcom Co, WA?"
Gunn, Thomas M 237a 21st KY Inf E Lt Chaplin & Capt Crown Hill Cem, Seattle, WA
"Ham, John" 238 9th Illinois - K
"Hamilton, A Joseph" 056
Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Hammerly, John G06 7th IL Cav Hartline Cem, Hartline, WA
Hannan, Benjamin George 056a Union 1st WI Cav Sunnyslope Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Hardenbrook, Thomas" 239 45th Illinois Inf - I Sherman Cem,
"Hardenbugh, Tunis" 057 67th Pennsylvania Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Hardin, Smith" 058 CSA - 1st Batt Mississippi Mounted Rifles Kummer Cem, Kummer, WA
"Harn, John" 058a 9th Illinois Inf - K Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Harn, John 058a 9th Illinois Infantry Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Harnden, J L B 240 19th US Inf 6th Company Army of the Cumberland Ava, MO
"Hayes, Patrick" 241 2nd Michigan Cal - B
"Heley, Patrick" 058b CSA - army Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Heley, Patrick 058b Confederate Army Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Henry, Walker A" 242 3rd Missouri Cal - D Fairmont Cem, Spokane, WA
"Henry, William A" 059 3rd Missouri Cal - D Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Hewett, Ellis Billing 242a Union Lyle-Balch Cem, Lyle, WA
Higley, Lewis B 243 1st Omaha Scouts, Nebraska - A Burlington, KS
"Hodge, John A" 060 65th Indiana Inf - A Home of Peace Mausoleum, Wenatchee, WA
"Hodgin, Benjamin R" G07 "4th Ind Battery, Iowa Light Art" Quincy Cem, Quincy, WA
"Hopkins, Samuel H" 061 5th Iowa Cav - B Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Horton, J W 245 Union; Major WA?
"Hosford, Seymour A" 062 10th New York Cav - G Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Hoyne, Thomas 062b Medical Corps Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Huckins, James" 246 19th Illinois Inf - B Pateros Cem, Pateros, WA
Husted, John A 062a Union 17th OH Inf G Pvt Mansfield Cem, Mansfield, WA
"Huston ,James" 246a 19th Illinois Inf B Oakwood Cem, Tacoma, WA
"Hyatt, Matthias" 247 88th Pennsylvania Inf - G Edwall Cem, Edwall, WA
Jacobson, Martin 063 Capt Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"James, Galen" 247a Navy "Balch Cem, Lyle, WA"
"Jamison, Robert W" 248 89th Indiana - K
"Johnson, Charles" 064 56th New York Vol - K Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Jones, Newton C 249 Union Okanogan City Cem, Okanogan, WA
Jordan, William H 064a Union Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Kaple, Ray" 249a 51st New York Inf - C "Marshalltown, IA"
"Keeler, H C" 249b 45th Ohio Vol Inf - G Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
Kilbey, Thomas (Dock) Sutton 065 Possible Conf - 5 VA Cav G Pvt-Sgt Mansfield Cem, Mansfield, WA
Kimball, George E 249c 1st D.C. Cav M Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Kneeland, Edward S" 066 1st Massachusetts Cav - E & F Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Knowles, Amos K" 067 1st Wisconsin Cav - F Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Knowles, Ansel E" 067a 1st Michigan :Light Art'y
Knowles, Ansel Edward 067a 1st Michigan Light Art'y Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Kridler, Jon C 250 Union
"Lambert, Jacob R" 068 4th Reg Iowa Cav Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Larrabee, Julius" 069 1st Wisconsin Cav D Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Leach, Arnold" 070 6th Connecticut Inf - A Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Leavenworth, Charles F 251 Union 1st US Vol Eng Pvt Jacksonville Pioneer-Masonic Section, Jacksonville, OR
"Lee, James L" 071 15th Wisconsin Inf - C Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Leighton, Solomon" 072 112nd Illinois Inf - B Highland Cemetery
"Lennon, Thomas J" 073 2nd Missouri Cav - M Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Leslie, Alexander" 252 9th New York Militia Pennsylvania
"Lewis, John M" 074 34th US Vol Inf - E Bridgeport Cem, Bridgeport, WA
Ligard, J A 254 Union
"Lindsay, Amasa S" 253 21st Illinois Inf - S & D "Escondido, CA"
Little, Charles Harvey 254a Union US Navy Seattle GAR Cem, Seattle, WA
"Long, William J" 075 73rd Illinois Vol - D Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Love, Matthias" 075a 22nd Reg Ohio Inf - 3m Mansfield Cem, Mansfield, wA
Lovejoy, Charles Julius Rev. 255a Union 12th Adjt KS Inf Conconully Cem, Conconully, WA
"Lovelace, Brinton" 255 39th Iowa Inf - A California
"Low, Charles J" 256 31st Maine Vol Inf - A
"Maltbie, James B" 076 27th Iowa Inf - A Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Manchester, Thomas J" 256a 57th Illinois Vol Inf - K "Pierce County, WA"
Manning, Edward N. 256a 25th Illinois Infantry
"Manning, Samuel F" 077 14th Wisconsin Vol - H Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Markham, John Grusshaid [Grumshaw] 078 7th NH Volunteers I Pvt to Corpl Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Martin, Thomas J" 257 7th Illinois Inf - B California
"Mathews, Robert C" 079 38th Wisconsin Inf - F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Maynard, Charles H" 258 2nd Reg US Inf - D Ft Wright Cem, Spokane, WA
McCann, William G08 7th Vol PA Cav Hartline Cem, Hartline, WA
"McClelland, Thomas" 080 1st Reg Virginia Cav-- K Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"McClure, George" 081 1st Iowa Cav - F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"McClure, William G" 081a 1st Iowa Cav - F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
McCormich, Thomas H 082 Union Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"McDermott, Michael M" 083 5th & 79th Ohio Inf Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"McDonald, Alfred E" 259 10th Illinois Vol Inf - G Los Angeles, CA
"McDonald, Sidney" 259a CSA - 28th Tennessee Inf Oakwood Cem, Tacoma, WA
"McFarland, Jeremiah D" 260 17th & 57th Illinois Inf - A Orting Cem, WA
McGreal, M 261 2nd US Artillery; 160th NY Volunteers L
"McKinney, John" 084 1st Iowa Cav - F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"McKinnis, John" 085 1st Iowa Cav - F Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"McManus, Levi" 086 140th Illinois Inf - F Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
McNamara, George B 087 Union Ordinace Dept Sgt; 2nd MA Inf G Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Merrill, Morris O" 262 130th Ohio Inf - C Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
Merritt, H N 263
Orting Soldiers Home??
"Messerly, Elias" 088 17th Ohio Inf - H Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Meyers, (Myers) Elijah A" 088a 52nd Pennsylvania Vol - A North Road Cem, Leavenworth, WA
"Miles, Henan A" 089 14th Iowa Inf - C Kummer Cem, Kummer, WA
"Miller, Philip" 264 3rd Missouri Home Guard - C "Vashon Island, WA"
Mitchell, Arthur I Dr. 265 Union?
"Monesmith, Abraham" 090 46th Indiana Vol - K Valley View Cemetery, wA
"Montgomery, David" 090a 144th Indiana Vol - H Fletcher Cem, Waterville, WA
"Montgomery, Frances M" 091 28th Illinois Inf - K Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Montgomery, James E" 092 28th Illinois Inf - K Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Moore, Hon J Robert" 093 44th New York Inf - D Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Moore, William B 266 17th Ohio Inf - H Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Morley, Elisha C" 094 2nd Wisconsin Cav - I Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Morrell, George E" 267 86th Illinois Inf - C "Portland, OR?"
"Morris, Enoch" 268 29th Tennessee Cav - A "Austin, TX"
"Morrison, Rittes" 269 65th Illinois Inf - D
"Mosier, Edwin P" 095 1st & 2nd Minnesota Inf - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Mosier, W R" 095a "9th Artillery - ""O"" Battery" Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Moss, Peter W" 096 6th Kansas Cav - K & H Highland Cemetery
Mount, James 270
Pierce County, WA?
"Murrell, Joseph" 097 16th New York Heavy Att - K Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Navarre, Ignatius A" 271 Engineer Corps "Monroe, MI"
"Nichols, Alfred F" 272 29th Wisconsin - B Seattle, WA ?
"Norris, Joseph B" 098 51st Ohio Inf - C Fletcher Cem, Waterville, WA
"Norville, T V" 272a 2nd * 32nd Indiana Cav * Inf - I Nebraska?
"Ogan, Granville" 098a 57th Illinois Inf - B Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Ogle, Thomas N" 099 43rd Illinois Inf - F Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Olin, Philo G" 100 13th Wisconsin Vol Inf - G Highland Cemetery
Page, N B 273
WA?
Palmanteer, Lewis L 274 Union Riverside Cem, Riverside, WA
"Palmer, John B" 101 85th Illinois Scounting Service Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Parker, Louie A" 275 50th Illinois Inf Crown Hill Cem, Seattle, WA
Parrish, George M 102 122nd PA Inf A Corp Lone Grave, Monitor, WA
"Paton, James C" 102a 6th Minnesota Vol Inf Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Peaslee, Enos B" 276 Navy
Peaslee, Enos B. 276 Navy - USS Vandalia Los Angeles N Cem, CA
Pennell, Aaron "Almond" G 103 Union Riverview Cem, Chelan, WA
Peters, Amos B 103a
Sunnyslope Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Pettibone, Chauncey" 277 1st Massachusetts Cav - A
"Phillips, Scott W" 278 55th Pennsylvania Veteran Vol - D Grants Pass
"Phillips, Spary E" 104 16th Michigan Inf - 18 Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Pierce, John Donaldson 105 134 IN K Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Pitcher, Roswell C" 105a 9th Michigan Inf - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Pitcher, Roswell C. 105a 9th Michigan Infantry Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Porter, J D 279 Union
Potter, Charles O 280

Powers, J Edward 106
Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Provance, John W" 107 189th Ohio Inf - F Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Purttiman, John" 281 140th Illinois Inf - D
"Rainear, John Curtis" 108 39th Ohio Vol Inf Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Ramaker [Raymaker?], Garrett 282 Union 32nd WI Inf A Pvt Evergreen-Washell Cem Memorial Park, Seattle, WA
"Rathbun, Henry" 109 19th Illinois Inf - H Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Reed, Ashford Gritton 110 Union Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Reed, Frank 283 117th NY Inf D Okanogan or Orting, WA
"Reeder, William D" 111 3rd Iowa Cav - D Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Reeves, Issac W" 112 25th Illinois Inf - F Home of Peace Mausoleum, Wenatchee, WA
"Renn, George W" 113 CSA - Served under Gen Lee Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Ricedorff, Samuel G" 114 46th Iowa Inf - E Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Richards, Walter D 284

"Riegle, Elias" 115 32nd Ohio Inf - B Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Riggs, W R 285

"Roberts, Henry" 116 22nd Wisconsin Inf - G Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Robinson, W P "Windy" 286

"Rockhill, David D" 117 11th Iowa Reg Inf Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Rogers, Caleb E" 118 4th Minnesota Reg Vol - I Waterville Abby, Waterville, WA
"Rogers, F A" 287 48th Wisconsin Inf Ilwaco, WA
Roth, John M 288

Roxford, Frederick, F 289

Rutlidge, L 290

"Sawyer, Stephen" 119 122nd Illinois Inf - I Fletcher Cem, Waterville, WA
"Scheble, Albert C" 291 36th Wisconsin Reg Inf - A "Tacoma, WA"
"Schnell, John" 120 6 U S Inf - C Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Sears, Enoch 291a 15th Ohio Vol Greenwood Cemetery, Spokane, Wa
"Sears, William Perry" 120a Kentucky Inf Vol Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Seeley, William 292

Sharp, Joseph D. G09 7th Rgmt WI Inf Hartline Cem, Hartline, WA
"Shearon, George" 121 143 rd Ohio Inf - G Entiat Cem, Entiat, WA
"Sheehan, John" 122 1st New Jersey Art - A Kummer Cem, Kummer, WA
"Sherwood, Eugene" 123 114th New York Inf - C Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Shore, E A Dr. 293

"Sines, Samuel G" 124 25th Illinois Vol Inf - B Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Sintz, George " 294 94th Ohio Inf - A / 16th Michigan Lt Art Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Slawson, Eben" 125 2nd New York Heavy Att - G Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Smith, Jasper" 126 46th Wisconsin Inf - H Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Smith, John B" 126a 10th Minnesota Reg - G Orondo Cem, Orondo, WA
Smith, John B. 126a 10th Minnesota Reg Orondo Cem, Orondo, WA
Snow, William, H 294a 12th Michigan Inf F US Soldiers Home Cem, Orting, WA
Southard, P D G23 Union - served under Gen Sherman Dexter, NM
"Southworth, Charles L" 127 1st New York Vet Vol - F North Road Cem, Leavenworth, WA
"Sparks, Daniel" 128 CSA - Morgans' Brigade Highland Cemetery
"Stankey, Julius F" 295 2nd Nebraska Cav - A Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Stapleton, C Howard" 296 2nd Kentucky Cal - A
"Stephens, John W" 297 CSA - 17th Virginia Cav - F
"Stevens, Augustas A" 129 3rd Minnesota Inf - H Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Stevenson, John" 130 33rd Ohio Inf - G Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Stewart, Carey W" 298 25th New York Cav - A
"Stewart, Thomas M" 131 3rd Ohio Inf - H Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Stockston, C 299

"Stone, Cameron" 132 128th Ohio Inf - B & F Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Storey, A M 300 Capt
"Stowe, Henry H" 301 8th Inf Battery Wisconsin Light Att Riverside Cem, Riverside, WA
"Stowell, Francis A" 133 1st Minnesota Heavy Arty - G Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Studley, Henry H" 134 125th Illinois - K Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Swank, George 135 Union Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Talcott, Charles A" 136 59th New York Inf - C Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Tanner, Wallace" 137 89th Illinois Inf - C Bridgeport Cem, Bridgeport, WA
Taylor, Franklin 302
Wenatchee, WA?
"Ten Eyck, Daniel S" 138 1st Ohio Cav - C Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Terry, Albert O" 303 13th Reg Wisconsin Vol Inf - E "Seattle, WA"
"Thompson, Andrew" 139 45th Missouri Inf - I Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Thompson, Harvey" 304 29th Iowa Vol - C
"Thompson, James" 140 194th Ohio Vol Inf - F Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
"Tidd, Henry H" G10 1st Ohio Light Art - A Quincy Cem, Quincy, WA
"Tillman, Oliver" 140a 22nd Iowa - B? Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Tommasson, Thomas" 141 8th Ohio Vol Inf - C Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Torrence, Oscar 141a Union Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Townsend, George F" 306 47th Illinois Inf - D
"Trask, Zelotes W" 307 1st Reg Cavalry
"Treadwell, David" 142 CSA - 26th Texas Cal - B Briskey-Treadwell Cem, WA
"Tripp, Tallman" 143 CSA - Missouri Under Gen Price Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"Underwood, Ruben" 308 60th Ohio Inf - F
Unknown - 4 GAR Veterans [unk names] 144
Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"VanWagoner, Martin" G11 Missouri Vol - A Quincy Cem, Quincy, WA
"Varney, John" 145 47th Iowa Vol Inf - G Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Victor, John I 309 70th Ohio Vol F Wilbur Cem, Wilbur, WA
"Voice, John E" 310 19th Inf - K
"Walker, William B" 311 33rd Iowa Vol - C "Newton, IA"
Walker, William H H 311a 133 IL Inf E Corp US Soldiers Home, Orting, WA
"Wallace, Oliver V" 146 3rd Colorado Inf - A Badger Mountain Cem, East Wenatchee, WA
"Walther, Adolph" 147 20th Wisconsin Inf - E Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
"Ward, Robert M" 148 14th Iowa Inf - G Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
Washburn, Sylvester [Selvester] Clark G12 42nd WI Inf C Pvt Ephrata Cem, Ephrata, WA
"Washington, Bushrod" 311a CSA - 12th Virginia Cavalry Almira Cem, Almira, WA
"Waterman, Walter A" 312 Army of the Potomac
"Watson, Archibald" 313 119th Illinois Inf - A Pateros Cem, Pateros, WA
Watson, G W 314

"Wehe, Frederick Peter" 314a 2nd Missouri Cav - A "Forest Hill, Milwaukee, WI"
"West, Leonard G" 149 46th New York Inf - B Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
"West, Leonidas" 315 12th Maine Inf - G Brewster Cem, Brewster, WA
"Wheeler, Joseph R" 150 9th Virginia Inf - H - Drummer Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
White, C F 316 Union "Forest Lawn Mem, Glendale, CA"
"Whitney, Henry J" 316a 211st Pennsylvania Inf - F Wa Veteran's Home, Retsil, WA
"Wilcox, Charles A" 317 38th Iowa Inf - F Okanogan City Cem, Okanogan, WA
"William, Thomas Y" 318 25th Iowa Vol Greenwood Cem, Spokane, WA
"Williams, Samuel J" 151 155th Illinois Inf - I Cashmere Cem, Cashmere, WA
Wilsey, D S 319 Union
"Wing, Nelson J" 320 104th New York Vol Inf - C "Seattle, WA"
"Wood, Samuel R" 152 47th Illinois Inf - G Chelan Fraternal Cem, Chelan, WA
"Woodin, Llewellyn " 153 145th Pennsylvania Inf - E Waterville Cem, Waterville, WA
Wright, Robert A. 321 Spy - Union Seattle, WA
"Yockey, Daniel" 154 139th Pennsylvania Vol Inf - B Wenatchee Cem, Wenatchee, WA
Young, Milton I. 322 62nd Ohio Infantry Lewiston, ID